The SWAP Pro Team

Mountain, Ultra, Trail Running

Singletrack shredders

Road Running

Speed seekers

OCR & Adventure Racing

Badass beasts

Meet the Pro Team

In SWAP, we view everyone as "elite," independent of an athlete's background, pace, or goals. SWAP's elite athletes range from runners doing their first 5k to some that have won the biggest races in the world. 


This page has a sample of some of the fastest athletes on the team and their race results to illustrate that the methodology works. But the SWAP team is made up of runners of all abilities and ages, all with a unifying goal to love the process and to live like a puppy while doing it. 

Megan Roche

(coached by David)

4-time national champion, 6-time member of Team USA, 2016 US Trail Runner of the Year 

David Roche

(coached by Megan

2-time national champion, 3-time member of Team USA

Cat Bradley

Western States 100 winner, Grand Canyon R2R2R FKT

Clare Gallagher

Leadville 100 winner, CCC winner, TNF 50 Champs 2nd

Jason Schlarb

Hardrock 100 winner, Run Rabbit Run 100 winner

Amelia Boone

2-time World's Toughest Mudder champion, SOB 100k 2nd

Zachary Ornelas

US 50k winner, US Mountain Running Team member

Keely Henninger

2-time Transrockies winner, Mt. Hood 50 CR, CCC 4th place

Scott Trummer

American River 50 winner, Way Too Cool 50k 3rd, US 50k 4th

Ashley Brasovan

US Half Marathon Trail National Champion

Abby Levene

Dirty 30 50k winner, North Face 50k winner

Dani Filipek

US 50-Mile Trail National Champion

Andrew Skurka

Bighorn 100 winner, National Geographic Adventurer of the Year

Larisa Dannis

2-time National Champion, Western States 100 2nd, Javelina Jundred winner

Chris Mocko

Ultra Race of Champions winner, Way Too Cool 50k 2nd, Lake Sonoma 50 3rd

Sarah Keyes

2016 US Skyrunning ultra champion, Ultra Trail Harricana 125k winner 

Liza Howard

Leadville 100 winner, 3-time national champion

Olin Berger

2-time White River 50 winner, 2018 US Trail Team Member

Meg Mackensie

South African Trail Champion, Otter Trail Run winner

Paige Pattillo

Gorge Waterfalls 100k 2nd, Black Canyon 100k 3rd

Bethany Patterson

Western States 100 7th, Georgia Death Race winner

Kristina Pattison

Top-5 at Skyrunner Ultra World Series, Rut 50k 3rd

Nicole Mericle

OCR World Champion

Trevor Fuchs

2-time Wasatch 100 winner

Rod Bien

Cascade Crest 100 winner

Michael Barlow

US Skyrunning Series Sky Champion 2016, San Juan Solstice 50 winner

Sarah Pizzo

US Skyrunning Series Sky Champion 2016, Backcountry Rise 50k winner

Yvonne Naughton

Team Ireland for 24-hour World Championships, Javelina Jundred 4th

Kathryn Drew

Team Canada IAU World Trail Champs, Deception Pass 50k CR

Candice Burt

Ultra Fiord 100 winner, HURT 100 2nd, Tahoe Rim Trail 100 2nd

Laura Perry

Sulpher Springs 100 winner, Riverlands 100 winner

Laura Tabor

Dirty 30 50K winner, US Marathon Trail Champs 2nd

Daniel Reynisson

Multiple-time Team Iceland member at World Championships

Gavin Coombs

Table Rock 50k CR,  Pilot Mountain 50M CR

Charlotte Paul

2-time Ironman Champion

Heather Hoescht

US 50 Mile National Champions

Mark Tatum

Multiple-time USATF age group national champion

Patrick Caron

Pineland Farms 50 Mile winner, USATF NE 50k winner, 13:50 100-mile

Amy Rusiecki

Grindstone 100 winner, multiple-time top-10 Ultra Runner of the Year

Jade De La Rosa

Oriflamme 50k winner, The Peak Marathon overall winner

Seth Kelly

Bighorn 100 Winner

Sasha Teninty

Skyline-to-Sea 50k winner, North Face 50k 4th

Alicia Woodside

Gorge Waterfalls 100k winner

Laura Richard

Miwok 100k winner

Charlotte Dequeker

Great New York 100 Mile winner

David Stango

North Face 50 MA winner

Janelle Johnson

Pikes Peak Marathon masters winner

Steve Tucker

North Face 50 DC winner

Rachel Long

Catamount 50k CR, Vermont 100k 2nd

Tyler Fox

Never Summer 100k winner

Jonnah Perkins

Sean O'Brien 50 Mile winner

Kara Henry

Leadville 100 2nd

Maxx Antush

Chuckanut Mountain Marathon CR

Nikki Buurma

Sunflower Marathon CR

Kyle Ormsby

Mt. Hood 50 2nd

Danielle Hilson

Leadville 100 3rd

Courtney Schwartz

Harriman 50k CR

Ashley Lin

East Bay Triple Crown winner

Jeff Stern

No Name 50k winner

Leah Ling

Bel Monte 50 winner, White River 50 3rd, Mountain Masochist 50 2nd

April Boultbee

Team Canada for 24-hour world champs

Corinne Shalvoy

Hot Chocolate 15k winner

Stephanie Wuerth

Woodside 50k winner

Coree Woltering

Tunnel Hill 50M CR

Tory Sholz

Whistler 50M winner

Joshua Finger

Oil Creek 100 2nd

Jesse Booi

Team Canada IAU World Trail Champs, Finlayson Arm 100k CR

Brian Klug

Superior 100 3rd

Dustin Meeker

Bigfoot 50k winner

Leah Yingling

Grand Traverse 40 Miler CR

Julie Leasure

Beacon Rock 50k 2nd, Autumn Leaves 50k winner

Bret Scofield

Top American at Bay to Breakers road race

Nu Ma

Castle Peak 100k winner

Pamela Ross

Santa Cruz Trail Run CR

Russ Kalbach

Bel Monte 50 winner

Beau Langevin

Riverlands 100 CR

Julie Olsen-Smith

Ridgeline 50k winer

Jordan Chavez

USA Mountain Running NACAC team

Taylor Maltz

Heat Race 50k winner

Sarah Overpeck

Ice Age 50 Mile 2nd

Elizabeth Carey

Backcountry Rise Half Marathon winner

Anna Evans

Iron Mountain 50 Miler 2nd, Mountain Masochist 50 3rd

Laura Pryor

Berkeley Trail Adventure winner

Maartje Bastings

Dutch national team for Trail World Champs

Anne Cottrell

Skyline to Sea 50k winner

Dani Seiss

Zion 100 Miler 2nd, TWOT 112 Mile winner

Ellen Kenney

Ray Miller 50 Miler 2nd

Johanna Ohm

Boulder Beast winer

Remi Delille

Ohlone 50k 2nd, Berkeley Trail Adventure 50k winner

Makiko Yamashita

Napa Valley 20 Miler winner

Nicole Meyer

Pacifica Trail Race CR

Danielle Snyder

Elkhorn Crest 53 Miler 3rd

Colleen MacDonald

Kettle Morraine 100k 2nd

Michael Fang

Pasadena Trail Race winner

Liza Ershova

Istria 108k winner

Max Darnell

Peak 35k winner

Josh Zielinski

Pacific Northwest Ultra Series winner

Josh Fields

Bear Brook Half Marathon winner

Kyle Petty

Run on the Sky 50k winner

Mark Doyle

Kerry Way Ultra winner

Ash Walsh

Ancient Oaks 100 winner

Stacey Cleveland

Sun Mountain 50 Miler winner

This is just a sampling of the SWAP team, which includes all types of enthusiastic adventurers, including people just starting running for the first time.